Skip to content
DEList a propertyFind a property
Shortlist
Korneuburg · 4 rooms

A House with a View of Kreuzenstein Castle

Purchase price€ 579,000
Rooms4 rooms
Area104 m²
€/m²€ 5,567

What defines this house

  • Coolness of the location: warm, but green space nearby and water nearby

Tip: Save work, university & co in your profile ("My places") and your route shows up here automatically.

Approximate location · KorneuburgRadius roughly 670 m · exact address on request

Description from the provider

Welcome to your new home! This prime terraced house in Korneuburg, built in 2022, offers you everything you need for comfort.

The solidly built house extends over three floors and is in first occupancy condition. With a living area of approximately 104 m², you have enough space for the whole family. The spacious living kitchen, with an area of 32 m², forms the heart of the house and invites you to culinary adventures and cozy hours.

In total, this home offers four rooms, including three bedrooms, providing ample space for your individual design. Additionally, you will find two modern bathrooms that offer you and your family the highest comfort. An additional guest toilet ensures further convenience.

Special highlights of this house are the two balconies and the spacious roof terrace, which provide you with a breathtaking view of the castle. These outdoor areas invite you to relax outdoors.

The house is turnkey. Walls are primed, and the floor is prepared for cooling installation. The windows are triple-glazed and equipped with electric blinds and insect screens. Video surveillance and an alarm system are possible to ensure your safety.

A parking space is available for your vehicle, which you can purchase for €15,000. Additionally, there is a preparation for your electric car.

The property is available after the purchase agreement is concluded.

The broker acts as a dual agent.

The location of this charming terraced house in Korneuburg impresses with its excellent infrastructure and ideal transport connections. Nestled in the charming environment of the Lower Austrian city, schools, kindergartens, and various shopping facilities are in close proximity, making everyday life particularly pleasant. For commuters, the nearby S-Bahn station offers optimal connections.

With the A5 and A22 motorways just a stone's throw away, you can reach Vienna in no time – the capital is only 10 minutes away from postal code area 1210. These advantages make Korneuburg an attractive place to live, where you can enjoy the tranquility of the countryside without sacrificing the amenities of the big city.

Automatically translated from the provider’s German description.

Key facts

Area104 m²
€/m²€ 5,567
Rooms4 rooms
MunicipalityKorneuburg
Year built2024
OrientationEast/West
HeatingHeat pump
Online53 days ago
With the provider sinceJuly 202427 months
Energy certificateBHWB 44.4 (B) · fGEE 0.74 (A)

Price per m²: calculated by wohnwahn.

Features

Outdoors
Balcony/terrace
Building & storage
Storage room
Inside
Guest toilet
Energy & tech
Underfloor heatingRenewable heating

Investor metrics

Calculated from the purchase price and the annual rent.

3.7 %Gross yield
3.6 %Incl. purchase costs
26.8×Price-to-rent ratio
€ 21,600Annual rent

Gross yield

€ 21,600annual rent (net of service charges)€ 579,000purchase price3.7 %gross

Total investment

€ 579,000purchase price€ 20,844purchase costs€ 599,844total

Maklerprovision = € 20,844

Yield on total investment

€ 21,600annual rent€ 599,844total investment3.6 %incl. purchase costs
The same property is also available to rent€ 1,800 per month
Source and method
Based on the asking rent for the same property, which is also listed to rent here. An asking rent, not an achieved one. Not included: maintenance, property management, reserves, vacancy and taxes. The actual net yield is lower.

What we know about this location

Measured, dated and traceable. You will not find these figures in a listing.

The area · lively and loudEveryday errands work on foot here: supermarket 7 min away, cafés and shops around the corner. The price stands right next to it: traffic and activity outside the door, into the evening.

Source and method
liveliness from shops, food, services and transit frequency around this spot

What this area offers

Meets 4 of 5 everyday criteria

Everyday & suppliesFamilyMobilityGreen & environmentCulture & nightlife

The nearest places within walking distance, by category.

Loading …

Public transport nearby

  • Loading stops …
Source and method
The nearest stop per mode, with the real weekday frequency. Walking time is routed through the street network, not measured as the crow flies. Source: timetable data from VOR, ÖBB · walking time via the OpenStreetMap network

Your commute from here

Stephansplatz≈ 33 min
Central station≈ 43 min
Westbahnhof≈ 43 min

Enter your address (work, university, family) to see the travel time from here, by transit, bike, on foot and by car.

Traffic noise

loud65–69 dB by day, 60–64 dB at night

road traffic and motorway and rail or tram. Bedrooms facing the quiet side make the biggest difference here.

Source and method
Nights are above 50 dB, the level at which Austria has to plan noise protection.Official noise map of the Austrian federal government (laerminfo.at), 2022 survey

Summer at this address

This flat has something to set against the heat.

calculated from official soil sealing data (Copernicus) and the climate series (GeoSphere)· we have no comparison values for this area, so no percentage

What works against it

Green space nearbyparks and woods from OpenStreetMap
Water nearbyrivers and lakes from OpenStreetMap

What adds to the heat

West-facingthe late sun shines deep into the rooms · stated by the provider

Green and shade

Green space: lots nearby · lots of treesTrees and woody vegetation on 25% of the area within 300 m, private gardens included.

Source and method
Individual trees are only registered by some cities. There is no such register for this location, so only the green rating above applies here.
Sources: parks and woods from OpenStreetMap · tree cover from satellite imagery (Copernicus, 2021 data)

Flooding

This location lies in the flood zone for an extreme event (roughly every 300 years). That counts as residual risk.

Check the exact address: HORA, the official natural hazard check →

Interested in this listing?

Send a no-obligation enquiry. We forward it straight to ImmoContract.

So the reply fits right away

Three quick details, all optional.

What would you like?
Use
Financing

wohnwahn is not part of the contract. Your details go to us and the provider. More in our privacy notice.

Or call right away: +43 676 841 420 226

€ 579,000Purchase price
Enquire