Skip to content
DEList a propertyFind a property
Shortlist
Korneuburg · 4 rooms

Luxury house instead of apartment!

Purchase price€ 549,000
Rooms4 rooms
Area116 m²
€/m²€ 4,733

What defines this house

  • Coolness of the location: average

Tip: Save work, university & co in your profile ("My places") and your route shows up here automatically.

Approximate location · KorneuburgRadius roughly 675 m · exact address on request

Description from the provider

Welcome to your new home in Korneuburg!

This modern row house, built in solid construction, offers you a total living area of approximately 116 m² over three floors. The first occupancy allows you to enjoy all the amenities of a new house.

With a total of four rooms, including three bedrooms and two bathrooms, this house provides ample space for your family. An additional guest toilet adds to the comfort.

The generously sized terrace and a balcony extend the living space outdoors and invite you to linger.

A special feature of this property is the empty conduits for a photovoltaic or solar system on the roof, allowing for sustainable living in the future. Video surveillance can also be installed to make your home even safer.

A parking space, which can be purchased separately for €15,000, is prepared for electric cars and equipped with an empty conduit for easy installation of a charging station.

This row house in Korneuburg will be ready for you after the purchase contract is completed, offering you modern living comfort in an attractive location.

The location of this charming row house in Korneuburg convinces with its excellent infrastructure and ideal transport connections. Nestled in the charming surroundings of the Lower Austrian town, schools, kindergartens, and various shopping facilities are in the immediate vicinity, making everyday life particularly pleasant. The nearby S-Bahn station also provides optimal connections for commuters.

With the A5 and A22 motorways just a stone's throw away, you can reach Vienna in no time – the capital is only 10 minutes away from postal code area 1210. These advantages make Korneuburg an attractive place to live, where you can enjoy the tranquility of the countryside without sacrificing the amenities of the big city.

Automatically translated from the provider’s German description.

Key facts

Area116 m²
€/m²€ 4,733
Rooms4 rooms
MunicipalityKorneuburg
Year built2024
OrientationEast/West
HeatingHeat pump
Online50 days ago
With the provider sinceJuly 202427 months
Energy certificateBHWB 44.4 (B) · fGEE 0.74 (A)

Price per m²: calculated by wohnwahn.

Features

Outdoors
Balcony/terrace
Parking
EV charging
Building & storage
Storage room
Inside
Guest toilet
Energy & tech
Air conditioningUnderfloor heatingRenewable heatingSolar panels

Dashed outline: stated in the description, not confirmed as a data field.

Investor metrics

Calculated from the purchase price and the annual rent.

3.9 %Gross yield
3.8 %Incl. purchase costs
25.4×Price-to-rent ratio
€ 21,600Annual rent

Gross yield

€ 21,600annual rent (net of service charges)€ 549,000purchase price3.9 %gross

Total investment

€ 549,000purchase price€ 19,764purchase costs€ 568,764total

Maklerprovision = € 19,764

Yield on total investment

€ 21,600annual rent€ 568,764total investment3.8 %incl. purchase costs
The same property is also available to rent€ 1,800 per month
Source and method
Based on the asking rent for the same property, which is also listed to rent here. An asking rent, not an achieved one. Not included: maintenance, property management, reserves, vacancy and taxes. The actual net yield is lower.

What we know about this location

Measured, dated and traceable. You will not find these figures in a listing.

The area · quiet and out of the wayThe nearest supermarket is a 8 min walk, so bigger errands usually mean transit or a car. The quiet is paid for with the commute.

Source and method
liveliness from shops, food, services and transit frequency around this spot

What this area offers

Meets 3 of 5 everyday criteria

Everyday & suppliesFamilyMobilityGreen & environmentCulture & nightlife

The nearest places within walking distance, by category.

Loading …

Public transport nearby

  • Loading stops …
Source and method
The nearest stop per mode, with the real weekday frequency. Walking time is routed through the street network, not measured as the crow flies. Source: timetable data from VOR, ÖBB · walking time via the OpenStreetMap network

Your commute from here

Stephansplatz≈ 36 min
Central station≈ 46 min
Westbahnhof≈ 46 min

Enter your address (work, university, family) to see the travel time from here, by transit, bike, on foot and by car.

Traffic noise

loud65–69 dB by day, 55–59 dB at night

road traffic and motorway and rail or tram. Bedrooms facing the quiet side make the biggest difference here.

Source and method
Nights are above 50 dB, the level at which Austria has to plan noise protection.Official noise map of the Austrian federal government (laerminfo.at), 2022 survey

Summer at this address

This flat has something to set against the heat.

calculated from official soil sealing data (Copernicus) and the climate series (GeoSphere)· we have no comparison values for this area, so no percentage

What works against it

Air conditioningprovider's information
Green space nearbyparks and woods from OpenStreetMap
Water nearbyrivers and lakes from OpenStreetMap

What adds to the heat

West-facingthe late sun shines deep into the rooms · stated by the provider

Green and shade

Green space: lots nearby

Source and method
Individual trees are only registered by some cities. There is no such register for this location, so only the green rating above applies here.
Sources: parks and woods from OpenStreetMap

Flooding

This location lies in an officially mapped flood zone for an event that occurs about every 30 years, the highest of the three levels. The map says nothing about how well local flood defences work.

Check the exact address: HORA, the official natural hazard check →

Interested in this listing?

Send a no-obligation enquiry. We forward it straight to ImmoContract.

So the reply fits right away

Three quick details, all optional.

What would you like?
Use
Financing

wohnwahn is not part of the contract. Your details go to us and the provider. More in our privacy notice.

Or call right away: +43 676 841 420 226

€ 549,000Purchase price
Enquire