Skip to content
DEList a propertyFind a property
Shortlist
1160 Ottakring · 3 rooms

After renovation 3-room possible! Top-floor maisonette close to U3 and S-Bahn!

Purchase price€ 399,000
Rooms3 rooms
Area90 m²
€/m²€ 4,433

What defines this flat

    Tip: Save work, university & co in your profile ("My places") and your route shows up here automatically.

    Approximate location · 1160 OttakringRadius roughly 350 m · exact address on request

    Description from the provider

    A stylish 2-room maisonette apartment (88m²) in a revitalized building at Stillfriedplatz is now available for sale!

    As part of a renovation (partitioning of the spacious living room), an attractive, compact 3-room apartment can be realized – ideal for families, home office users, or anyone looking to create additional living space. Recognize the extraordinary potential of this property!

    The apartment is located on the 4th and 5th floors. A spacious lift is available. Bicycle parking spaces are provided in the courtyard.

    In the basement, there is a storage room exclusively assigned to the apartment.

    Room layout IN bullet points

    Entrance level (accessible by lift)

    • Entrance hall with plenty of space for a wardrobe
    • Spacious living room with open kitchen (one room could be separated here)
    • Generous storage room
    • WC
    • Upper floor
    • Hallway
    • Bedroom
    • Daylight bathroom with bathtub, sink, and washing machine connection
    • Highlights AND features
    • super cool floor plan
    • absolutely bright
    • top floor
    • large lift
    • bathroom with daylight
    • revitalized house
    • excellent transport connection
    • great view
    • chimney connection for a Swedish stove in the living room
    • storage room in the basement
    • bicycle storage area in the courtyard
    • well-maintained courtyard
    • Optimal public transport connection
    • Subway line: U3 Ottakring within walking distance
    • S-Bahn Ottakring within walking distance
    • Tram lines: 10, 44, 46 within 3 minutes on foot
    • Bus lines: 45A, 46A, 48A within 2 minutes on foot
    • Monthly costs
    • Repair fund EUR 99.43
    • House operating costs EUR 191.11 net
    • Lift operating costs EUR 33.68 net
    • Proportional VAT
    • are EUR 346.70 gross
    • Electricity according to consumption
    • Gas according to consumption
    • possibly household insurance
    • possibly cable TV, internet
    • etc.

    This special apartment must be experienced. Request the exposé now with all information, the floor plan, and the complete overview of all purchase-relevant documents!

    Maybe your new home is already waiting here.

    Automatically translated from the provider’s German description.

    Key facts

    Area90 m²
    €/m²€ 4,433
    Rooms3 rooms
    District1160 Ottakring
    Floor4.
    HeatingGas
    Online18 days ago
    Energy certificateCHWB 51.2 (C) · fGEE 1.17 (C)

    Price per m²: calculated by wohnwahn.

    Features

    Building & storage
    LiftStorage roomCellar
    Inside
    BathtubFireplaceOpen kitchen

    Dashed outline: stated in the description, not confirmed as a data field.

    Investor metrics

    Calculated from the purchase price and the annual rent.

    4.0 %Gross yield
    3.9 %Incl. purchase costs
    24.8×Price-to-rent ratio
    € 16,080Annual rent

    Gross yield

    € 16,080annual rent (net of service charges)€ 399,000purchase price4.0 %gross

    Total investment

    € 399,000purchase price€ 11,970purchase costs€ 410,970total

    Maklerprovision 3 % = € 11,970

    Yield on total investment

    € 16,080annual rent€ 410,970total investment3.9 %incl. purchase costs
    The same property is also available to rent€ 1,340 per month
    Source and method
    Based on the asking rent for the same property, which is also listed to rent here. An asking rent, not an achieved one. Not included: maintenance, property management, reserves, vacancy and taxes. The actual net yield is lower.

    What we know about this location

    Measured, dated and traceable. You will not find these figures in a listing.

    The area · lively and loudEveryday errands work on foot here: supermarket 1 min away, cafés and shops around the corner. The price stands right next to it: traffic and activity outside the door, into the evening. Built form here: Gründerzeit.

    Source and method
    liveliness from shops, food, services and transit frequency around this spot; urban structure typology, City of Vienna: „Gründerzeit mit überwiegend kleineren Wohnungen“

    What this area offers

    Meets 5 of 5 everyday criteria

    Everyday & suppliesFamilyMobilityGreen & environmentCulture & nightlife

    The nearest places within walking distance, by category.

    Loading …

    Public transport nearby

    • Loading stops …
    Source and method
    The nearest stop per mode, with the real weekday frequency. Walking time is routed through the street network, not measured as the crow flies. Source: timetable data from VOR, ÖBB · walking time via the OpenStreetMap network

    Your commute from here

    Stephansplatz≈ 15 min
    Central station≈ 23 minlate ≈ 26
    Westbahnhof≈ 8 min

    Enter your address (work, university, family) to see the travel time from here, by transit, bike, on foot and by car.

    Traffic noise

    elevated60–64 dB by day, 55–59 dB at night

    road traffic and rail or tram. Bedrooms facing the quiet side make the biggest difference here.

    Source and method
    Nights are above 50 dB, the level at which Austria has to plan noise protection.Official noise map of the Austrian federal government (laerminfo.at), 2022 survey

    Summer at this address

    Hot area, with arguments on both sides.

    Hotter than 88 % of residential areas in Wienofficial urban climate analysis (City of Vienna)

    Within 1160 Ottakring that is among the warmer quarter.

    What works against it

    ≈ 374 street treeswithin 300 m · City of Vienna tree register

    What adds to the heat

    4 h of afternoon sunin June, 2 to 6 pm · calculated with the heights of the surrounding buildings
    Source and method
    For comparison: half of all listings in Wien are above 83 %.

    Green and shade

    Green space: large park about 500 m away · a few treesTrees and woody vegetation on 5% of the area within 300 m, private gardens included.

    Loading trees …

    Source and method
    Plus every tree from the City of Vienna tree register: it covers the trees the city maintains along streets and in public parks. Trees in private gardens and in the woods are not included, so in such areas the map looks emptier than the place really is.
    Sources: City of Vienna tree register · parks and woods from OpenStreetMap · tree cover from satellite imagery (Copernicus, 2021 data)

    Internet at this address

    gigabit availableup to 1 Gbit/s

    This is the fastest offer that network operators report for this 100 m cell, not a measurement of your own line: what actually arrives depends on the tariff and the wiring in the building. That covers home office and several streams at once.

    Source and method
    Breitbandatlas of the Austrian federal government (breitbandatlas.gv.at), operator reports, 100 m grid

    Interested in this listing?

    Send a no-obligation enquiry. We forward it straight to Hubner Immobilien GmbH.

    So the reply fits right away

    Three quick details, all optional.

    What would you like?
    Use
    Financing

    wohnwahn is not part of the contract. Your details go to us and the provider. More in our privacy notice.

    Or call right away: +43 1 512 19 56

    € 399,000Purchase price
    Enquire